Applications focused on ICP-OES - page 8

Ultrafast agricultural soil analysis using the Thermo Scientific iCAP 7600 ICP-OES Radial

Applications
| 2017 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
ICP-OES
Instrumentation
ICP-OES
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Environmental

US EPA Method 200.7 using the Thermo Scientific iCAP 7600 ICP-OES Duo

Applications
| 2017 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
ICP-OES
Instrumentation
ICP-OES
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Environmental

Lubricating oil analysis according to ASTM D5185 using the Thermo Scientific iCAP 7400 ICP-OES

Applications
| 2017 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
ICP-OES
Instrumentation
ICP-OES
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Energy & Chemicals

Sprint analysis of lubricating oils using the Thermo Scientific iCAP 7000 Plus Series ICP-OES

Applications
| 2017 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
ICP-OES
Instrumentation
ICP-OES
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Energy & Chemicals

EASUMMIT: Environmental Capabilities

Presentations
| 2017 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
GC, GC/MSD, Sample Preparation, HPLC, Ion chromatography, LC/MS, ICP/MS, ICP-OES, AAS
Instrumentation
GC, GC/MSD, Sample Preparation, HPLC, Ion chromatography, LC/MS, ICP/MS, ICP-OES, AAS
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Environmental

Thermo Scientific Oil and Gas - Petroleum and Natural Gas - Analysis Workflows

Brochures and specifications
| 2016 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
GC, GC/MSD, GC/MS/MS, GC/HRMS, GC/Orbitrap, Ion chromatography, ICP-OES
Instrumentation
GC, GC/MSD, GC/MS/MS, GC/HRMS, GC/Orbitrap, Ion chromatography, ICP-OES
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Energy & Chemicals

Portable, On-line and Laboratory Water Analysis Systems

Brochures and specifications
| 2016 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
GC, GC/MSD, Sample Preparation, HPLC, Ion chromatography, LC/MS, ICP/MS, ICP-OES
Instrumentation
GC, GC/MSD, Sample Preparation, HPLC, Ion chromatography, LC/MS, ICP/MS, ICP-OES
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Environmental

Analysis of Trace Elements in Seawater Using the Thermo Scientific iCAP 7000 Series ICP-OES Duo

Applications
| 2016 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
ICP-OES
Instrumentation
ICP-OES
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Environmental

Analysis of trace elements in pentanol using the Thermo Scientific iCAP 7000 Series ICP-OES

Applications
| 2016 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
ICP-OES
Instrumentation
ICP-OES
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Energy & Chemicals

Analysis of Trace Elements in Whisky Using the Thermo Scientific iCAP 7000 Plus Series ICP-OES

Applications
| 2016 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
ICP-OES
Instrumentation
ICP-OES
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Food & Agriculture
Other projects
GCMS
LCMS
Follow us
FacebookLinkedInYouTube
More information
WebinarsAbout usContact usTerms of use
LabRulez s.r.o. All rights reserved. Content available under a CC BY-SA 4.0 Attribution-ShareAlike