Applications focused on ICP/MS from Thermo Fisher Scientific - page 19

Routine determination of ultratrace elements in semiconductor grade nitric acid by the Thermo Scientific iCAP RQ ICP-MS

Applications
| 2017 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
ICP/MS
Instrumentation
ICP/MS
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Semiconductor Analysis

ArabLab: Discovering The Cutting Edge of Trace Elemental Analysis: Introducing the iCAP TQ ICP-MS

Presentations
| 2017 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
ICP/MS, ICP/MS/MS
Instrumentation
ICP/MS, ICP/MS/MS
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Other

Thermo Scientific iCAP RQ ICP-MS

Brochures and specifications
| 2017 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
ICP/MS
Instrumentation
ICP/MS
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Other

Mass spectrometry workflows for improved healthcare

Brochures and specifications
| 2017 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
Sample Preparation, LC/HRMS, LC/MS, LC/MS/MS, LC/Orbitrap, ICP/MS, LC/QQQ
Instrumentation
Sample Preparation, LC/HRMS, LC/MS, LC/MS/MS, LC/Orbitrap, ICP/MS, LC/QQQ
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Clinical Research

Total elemental analysis of food samples using the Thermo Scientific iCAP TQ ICP-MS with autodilution

Applications
| 2017 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
ICP/MS, ICP/MS/MS
Instrumentation
ICP/MS, ICP/MS/MS
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Food & Agriculture

EASUMMIT: Environmental Capabilities

Presentations
| 2017 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
GC, GC/MSD, Sample Preparation, HPLC, Ion chromatography, LC/MS, ICP/MS, ICP-OES, AAS
Instrumentation
GC, GC/MSD, Sample Preparation, HPLC, Ion chromatography, LC/MS, ICP/MS, ICP-OES, AAS
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Environmental

Speciation Applications Summary Ion Chromatography

Guides
| 2017 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
Ion chromatography, ICP/MS, Speciation analysis
Instrumentation
Ion chromatography, ICP/MS, Speciation analysis
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Environmental, Food & Agriculture, Pharma & Biopharma, Materials Testing, Clinical Research

High sensitivity tin speciation using a new GC interface with Sector Field High Resolution ICP-MS

Posters
| 2017 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
ICP/MS, GC
Instrumentation
ICP/MS, GC
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Environmental

Comprehensive Analysis of Nanoparticles using Single and Triple Quadrupole ICP-MS and a Dedicated Data Evaluation Tool

Posters
| 2017 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
ICP/MS, ICP/MS/MS
Instrumentation
ICP/MS, ICP/MS/MS
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Materials Testing

Speciation and δ34S analysis of volatile organic compounds in crude oil by GC-MC-ICP-MS using the Thermo Scientific GCI 300 Interface

Applications
| 2016 | Thermo Fisher Scientific
GC, ICP/MS, Speciation analysis
Instrumentation
GC, ICP/MS, Speciation analysis
Manufacturer
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Industries
Energy & Chemicals
Other projects
GCMS
LCMS
Follow us
FacebookLinkedInYouTube
More information
WebinarsAbout usContact usTerms of use
LabRulez s.r.o. All rights reserved. Content available under a CC BY-SA 4.0 Attribution-ShareAlike