Applications focused on Fluorescence spectroscopy - page 4

Agilent Cary Eclipse fluorescence spectrophotometer

Brochures and specifications
| 2019 | Agilent Technologies
Fluorescence spectroscopy
Instrumentation
Fluorescence spectroscopy
Manufacturer
Agilent Technologies
Industries

High-throughput protein stability screens with Aunty

Technical notes
| 2025 | Unchained Labs
Particle characterization, Fluorescence spectroscopy
Instrumentation
Particle characterization, Fluorescence spectroscopy
Manufacturer
Unchained Labs
Industries
Proteomics

Explore AAV buffers and stability with Big Tuna and Uncle

Applications
| 2020 | Unchained Labs
Particle characterization, Fluorescence spectroscopy, Sample Preparation
Instrumentation
Particle characterization, Fluorescence spectroscopy, Sample Preparation
Manufacturer
Unchained Labs
Industries
Proteomics

Multi-day biologics stability experiments with Uncle

Applications
| 2018 | Unchained Labs
Particle characterization, Fluorescence spectroscopy, Particle size analysis, Thermal Analysis
Instrumentation
Particle characterization, Fluorescence spectroscopy, Particle size analysis, Thermal Analysis
Manufacturer
Unchained Labs
Industries
Proteomics

Uncle stays hot for proteins with isothermal apps

Applications
| 2022 | Unchained Labs
Particle characterization, Particle size analysis, Fluorescence spectroscopy
Instrumentation
Particle characterization, Particle size analysis, Fluorescence spectroscopy
Manufacturer
Unchained Labs
Industries
Proteomics

Validate your Clean-In-Place (CIP) Process with Uncle

Applications
| 2019 | Unchained Labs
Particle characterization, Fluorescence spectroscopy, Viscometers
Instrumentation
Particle characterization, Fluorescence spectroscopy, Viscometers
Manufacturer
Unchained Labs
Industries
Proteomics

Anisotropy Measurement Using the Agilent Cary Eclipse Fluorescence Spectrophotometer

Technical notes
| 2015 | Agilent Technologies
Fluorescence spectroscopy
Instrumentation
Fluorescence spectroscopy
Manufacturer
Agilent Technologies
Industries

Sail through formulation screening on Uncle and Honeybun

Applications
| 2024 | Unchained Labs
Viscometers, Fluorescence spectroscopy, Particle characterization, Thermal Analysis, Rheometry
Instrumentation
Viscometers, Fluorescence spectroscopy, Particle characterization, Thermal Analysis, Rheometry
Manufacturer
Unchained Labs
Industries
Proteomics
Other projects
GCMS
LCMS
Follow us
FacebookLinkedInYouTube
More information
WebinarsAbout usContact usTerms of use
LabRulez s.r.o. All rights reserved. Content available under a CC BY-SA 4.0 Attribution-ShareAlike